skip navigation

Baseball

Countdown to Fall Ball!

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds

Thank you to all of our sponsors for your support of the

Spring 2019 Baseball Season!

 

Andrew’s Diesel and Automotive              Stewart Construction

Synovus Bank                                        Dick's Sporting Goods

Glass Orthodontics                                 Firetrol

Signarama- Baldwin County                    South East Plumbing

CrossFit Spanish Fort                              Bayou Concrete

Dixie Supply                                           Cotton State Barns

Midway Lumber                                      Terry Thompson Chevrolet

Beef O’Brady's                                        A-1 Gutter Solutions

Security 101                                           Ed Dismukes Plumbing

Evonik                                                   Malbis Pkwy Pediatric Dentistry 

Sawgrass Consulting                               Crucible Construction

Braswell Murphy, LLC                               Bay Mortgage

 

Congratulations to our 2019 Club Teams!

7U Red

Coaches Jay Richardson, Ross Wilson

  • Jackson Crawford
  • Jacob Davis
  • Baylor Gazzier
  • Cooper Greene
  • Myrick Jackson
  • Luke Morrison
  • Cole Newsom
  • Cameron Paul
  • Nolan Richardson
  • Cayden Rowell
  • Graham West
  • Noah Wilson

7U Gray

Coach Mike Domiquez

  • Kyler Domiquez
  • Anderson Hite
  • Carson Dawson
  • Griffin Marston
  • Braxton Mitchell
  • Lawson Detamore
  • Fisher Varner
  • Henry Waters
  • Brax Mosley
  • Jacob Waters
  • Luke Dial

8U Red

Coaches Josh Kendrick, Joe Collins, Will Lyles

  • Gavin Boyd
  • Kipton Collins
  • Bo Farmer
  • Cole Kendrick
  • Owen Lyles
  • Preston Lyles
  • Tanner Murphy
  • Taylon Murphy
  • Jacob Salmon
  • Jacob Shady

8U Gray

Coaches Jon Freeman, Todd Bishop, Ashley Harris

  • Brady Bishop
  • Cooper Chapman
  • Tucker Freeman
  • Landon Grace
  • Steven Harris
  • Carter Perry
  • Colin Scott
  • Ford Turner
  • Carson Watkins
  • Colton Watt
  • Pierce Weatherford

9U

Coaches Seth Smith, Ashton Nelson, Ercil Godwin, Mile Harrell

  • Ethan Broich
  • Anderson Butterworth
  • Connor Dunn
  • Hayes Godwin
  • Noah Harrell
  • Blaine Horton
  • Browning Langley
  • Colin McFadden
  • Elias Nelson
  • Wells Smith
  • Gabe Thomas
  • Joshua Vickers

10U

Coaches Richard Sykora, Josh Perry, JD Harrison, Nick Bush

  • Tristan Bush
  • Brayden Cooper
  • Aiden Harrison
  • Caden Hughes
  • Harrison Jenkins
  • Kenneth LaVarnway-Beshel
  • Hunter Owen
  • Wyatt Perry
  • Jacob Sykora
  • Hunter WIlson
  • Colin Williams

11-12U

Coaches Greg Walker, Terry Bowen

  • Palmer Angermeier
  • Christian Bowen
  • Harrison Butterworth
  • Reed Carrier
  • Linc Cooper
  • Garrett Greer
  • Yulei Ikenaga
  • Braylan Jarrell
  • Chambers Jones
  • Marty Nelson
  • Austin Owen
  • Emory Walker